Office of Internationnal Relations, Reking University

中文版 | English | how to arrive | Link
HOME  | ABOUT US  | ADMISSION  | ORIENTATION  | CURRENT STUDENTS  | VISA SERVICE  | GRADUATION  | Notice 
HOME > Notice >

Nomination List of Peking University International Students Academic Award of the Year 2017-2018

Publish:2017-11-22 14:30:51

 
 
The review of the Peking University Academic Award of the year 2017-2018 is finished, and the period for accepting the appeals is from November 22 to November 28, 2017. Anyone who has disputes about the nomination list may submit formal paper appeals during the period. 

Time for accepting the appeals:
November 22-28, 2017        8:30-11:30AM      13:30-16:30
Venue: Room 328, New Sun Student Center
 
                                                     
                                                      International Students Division
                                                      Office of International Relations
                                                           Peking University
                                                          November 21, 2017
 
 
Nomination for the Award
(Undergraduates)

No.

Name

Nationality

School

1

LEE,CHI CHIAN

Singapore

School of International Studies

2

SENG,JONATHAN, SHEN JIE

Singapore

School of International Studies

3

CHONG,SHU MIN

Singapore

School of International Studies

4

ANGKHANAWIN,TOONYAWAT

Thailand

School of physics

5

TEOH,JIA YU

Singapore

Department of Chinese
Language and Literature

6

TEO,YING HUI

Singapore

Department of Chinese
Language and Literature

7

BOON,JIA HUI

Singapore

Department of Chinese
Language and Literature

8

NG, ASHTON JING KAI

Singapore

Department of Chinese
Language and Literature

9

SIOW,XIN YI

Singapore

Department of Chinese
Language and Literature

10

KYAVATANAKIJ,ANAKORN

Thailand

School of Electronics
Engineering and Computer Science

11

CHUNG,SEUNG YEON

South Korea

Department of History

12

CHOI,YUNHYUCK

South Korea

Department of History

13

LEE,CHARMAINE HILARY

Canada

Law school

14

CHEN,LU

Britain

School of Journalism
and Communication

15

LI,YANA

Russia

School of Journalism
and Communication

16

GU,STELLA

New Zealand

School of Economics

17

OO,JING MUN

Malaysia

School of Economics

18

KANG,SUN YOUNG

South Korea

School of Economics

19

TING SU DIING,ELAINE

Malaysia

School of Economics

20

CHOI,HYEABIN

South Korea

Guanghua School
of Management

21

PARK,JOEUN

South Korea

Guanghua School
of Management

22

HWANG,SOOIN

South Korea

Guanghua School
of Management

23

LIU,JESSIE

United States

Department of
Information Management

24


LUGISTO,SHAN

Indonesia

School of Arts

25

CHEN,MIRIAN

 Brazil

Department of Sociology

26

KIM,WOO YEONG

South Korea

Department of Sociology

27

CHUN MUN,LIEW

Malaysia

School of Archaeology
and Museology

28

MAY,LYU MYEE

Burma

College of Chemistry
and Molecular Engineering

 
Nomination for the Award
(Master Students)

No.

Name

Nationality

School

1

LEE,SEONG WON

South Korea

School of International Studies

2

ZHANG ,JIAYI

Singapore

School of Government

3

PAGE-JARRETT,IMOGEN KATE

Britain

School of Government

4

MYO OO

Burma

School of Chinese
as a Second Language

5

ZHANG,BOYAO

Canada

Department of History

6

FUJITA,RISE

Japan

Department of Sociology

7

LANDRY,NELSON ELLIOTT

Canada

Department of Philosophy

8

KIJIMA,CHIHARU

Japan

Department of Chinese
Language and Literature

9

JAN,CATHERINE LINGXUE

New Zealand

School of Psychological
and Cognitive Sciences

10

JIN,YAN

United States

School of Psychological
and Cognitive Sciences

11

NEOH,KUANG HONG

Malaysia

College of Engineering

12

COOK,JENNA MARGARET HUA SI

United States

Yenching Academy

13

TRAN,QUOC HUNG

Vietnam

School of Electronics
Engineering and Computer Science

 
Nomination for the Award
(First Award for PhD Candidates)

No.

Name

Nationality

School

1

VAFAEI,HAMED

Iran

Department of Chinese
Language and Literature

2

YOUSAF,MUHAMMAD

Pakistan

College of Engineering

3

ALI,LASKER ERSHAD

Bangladesh

School of Mathematical Sciences

 







Nomination for the Award
(Second Award for PhD Candidates)
No.
Name
Nationality
School
1
CHOI,WON SEOK
South Korea
School of Economics
2
RHODIN,LARS
Sweden
Department of Sociology
3
HIGASHI,TAKAHIRO
Japan
Department of Chinese
Language and Literature
4
WONG,SARA KAR BO
Canada
Department of Philosophy
5
PRIYDARSHI,MANISH KUMAR
India
College of Chemistry
and Molecular Engineering
6
FAGHIH ABDOLLAHI,MAHDI
Iran
College of Engineering
7
ABBASALI,ABOUEI MEHRIZI
Iran
College of Engineering
 
 
分享到: