Visa

Successful applicants should apply for X1/X2 visa via their local Chinese  embassy or consulate by providing their ordinary passport, admission notice,  visa application form, and other required documents. Information can be found  online. Students must enter China with X visa and ensure that their visa will be  valid for the entire duration of their stay in China.